Creators Media Group
Creators Media Group
Creators Media Group
COMPANY
OUR WORK
PRODUCTION
SERVICES
CLIENTS
PRESS
CONTACT US
  Follow Us On
  Creators Media Group – Linkedin Creators Media Group – Facebook Creators Media Group – youTube
PRIVACY POLICY
L

inks to other websites
Our website may contain links to enable you
to visit other websites of interest easily.
However, once you have used these links
to leave our site, you should note that we do
not have any control over that other website.
Therefore, we cannot be responsible




for the protection and privacy of any
information, which you provide whilst visiting
such sites which are not governed by this
privacy statement. You should exercise
caution and look at the privacy statement
applicable to each website in question.
C







ontrolling your personal information
You cano restrict the collection of your
personal information in the following ways:
Whenever you are asked to fill a form on the
website, look for the clickable box indicating
that you do not want your information to be
used for direct marketing purposes
If you have previously allowed us to use your
information for direct marketing purposes, you
may change your mind at any time by emailing
us at admin@creatorsmedia.com







We will not sell, distribute or lease your
personal information to 3rd parties unless we have your permission or are required by law.
We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties.
You may request, for a small fee, the personal
information, which we hold about you under
the Data Protection Act 1998.

CLICK HERE to return to main Privacy page
Creators Media Group
Creators Media Group
  Client Login FAQ   Privacy Policy Site Map © 2010 Creators Media Group, LLC  
Creators Media Group